William Edwards

William Edwards (533)

The Art of Presentation British Design and Craftsmanship Since 1993, the William Edwards brand has specialised in the design and manufacturing of fine bone chinaware for both luxury hospitality and retail clients. Pushing the boundaries of bespoke design by merging skilled techniques with innovation. A…

Service planner

Set your covers and we’ll cost up every range for a full service.

Save 28% William Edwards Coupe White Bowls 250ml/9oz (Pack of 12)

William Edwards Coupe White Coupe White Bowls 250ml · Box of 12

£133.85£111.54 inc VATex VAT £187.20£156.00
View product
William Edwards Coupe White Bowls 250ml/9oz (Pack of 12) Save 28%

William Edwards Coupe White Coupe White Bowls 250ml · Box of 12

Whiteware Collection – Coupe White The William Edwards Whiteware Collections have been created to enhance the tableware experience within your establishment, with a readily available collection of fine bone china, offering a…

£133.85£111.54 inc VATex VAT £187.20£156.00
View product
Save 29% William Edwards Coupe White Lid - Fits 82000AND0126 Bowls (Pack of 12)

William Edwards Coupe White Coupe White Lid - Fits 82000AND0126 Bowls Box of 12

£92.15£76.79 inc VATex VAT £128.88£107.40
View product
William Edwards Coupe White Lid - Fits 82000AND0126 Bowls (Pack of 12) Save 29%

William Edwards Coupe White Coupe White Lid - Fits 82000AND0126 Bowls Box of 12

Whiteware Collection – Coupe White The William Edwards Whiteware Collections have been created to enhance the tableware experience within your establishment, with a readily available collection of fine bone china, offering a…

£92.15£76.79 inc VATex VAT £128.88£107.40
View product
Save 29% William Edwards Coupe White Butter Dishes 80mm/3" (Pack of 24)

William Edwards Coupe White Coupe White Butter Dishes 8cm · Box of 24

£112.22£93.52 inc VATex VAT £156.96£130.80
View product
William Edwards Coupe White Butter Dishes 80mm/3" (Pack of 24) Save 29%

William Edwards Coupe White Coupe White Butter Dishes 8cm · Box of 24

Whiteware Collection – Coupe White The William Edwards Whiteware Collections have been created to enhance the tableware experience within your establishment, with a readily available collection of fine bone china, offering a…

£112.22£93.52 inc VATex VAT £156.96£130.80
View product
Save 28% William Edwards Coupe White Butter Dishes 110mm/4.5" (Pack of 24)

William Edwards Coupe White Coupe White Butter Dishes 11cm · Box of 24

£211.90£176.58 inc VATex VAT £296.35£246.96
View product
William Edwards Coupe White Butter Dishes 110mm/4.5" (Pack of 24) Save 28%

William Edwards Coupe White Coupe White Butter Dishes 11cm · Box of 24

Whiteware Collection – Coupe White The William Edwards Whiteware Collections have been created to enhance the tableware experience within your establishment, with a readily available collection of fine bone china, offering a…

£211.90£176.58 inc VATex VAT £296.35£246.96
View product
Save 28% William Edwards Coupe White Low Tea Cups 340ml/12oz (Pack of 12)

William Edwards Coupe White Coupe White Low Tea Cups 340ml · Box of 12

£98.84£82.37 inc VATex VAT £138.24£115.20
View product
William Edwards Coupe White Low Tea Cups 340ml/12oz (Pack of 12) Save 28%

William Edwards Coupe White Coupe White Low Tea Cups 340ml · Box of 12

Whiteware Collection – Coupe White The William Edwards Whiteware Collections have been created to enhance the tableware experience within your establishment, with a readily available collection of fine bone china, offering a…

£98.84£82.37 inc VATex VAT £138.24£115.20
View product
Save 29% William Edwards Coupe White (fits 8200AND411A) Saucers 145mm/5.75" (Pack of 12)

William Edwards Coupe White Coupe White Saucers 14.5cm · Box of 12

£73.72£61.43 inc VATex VAT £103.10£85.92
View product
William Edwards Coupe White (fits 8200AND411A) Saucers 145mm/5.75" (Pack of 12) Save 29%

William Edwards Coupe White Coupe White Saucers 14.5cm · Box of 12

Whiteware Collection – Coupe White The William Edwards Whiteware Collections have been created to enhance the tableware experience within your establishment, with a readily available collection of fine bone china, offering a…

£73.72£61.43 inc VATex VAT £103.10£85.92
View product
Save 29% William Edwards Coupe White Can Espresso Cups 100ml/3.5oz (Pack of 12)

William Edwards Coupe White Coupe White Can Espresso Cups 100ml · Box of 12

£68.77£57.31 inc VATex VAT £96.19£80.16
View product
William Edwards Coupe White Can Espresso Cups 100ml/3.5oz (Pack of 12) Save 29%

William Edwards Coupe White Coupe White Can Espresso Cups 100ml · Box of 12

Whiteware Collection – Coupe White The William Edwards Whiteware Collections have been created to enhance the tableware experience within your establishment, with a readily available collection of fine bone china, offering a…

£68.77£57.31 inc VATex VAT £96.19£80.16
View product
Save 29% William Edwards Coupe White Espresso Can Saucers 120mm/4.75" (Pack of 12)

William Edwards Coupe White Coupe White Espresso Can Saucers 12cm · Box of 12

£63.94£53.28 inc VATex VAT £89.42£74.52
View product
William Edwards Coupe White Espresso Can Saucers 120mm/4.75" (Pack of 12) Save 29%

William Edwards Coupe White Coupe White Espresso Can Saucers 12cm · Box of 12

Whiteware Collection – Coupe White The William Edwards Whiteware Collections have been created to enhance the tableware experience within your establishment, with a readily available collection of fine bone china, offering a…

£63.94£53.28 inc VATex VAT £89.42£74.52
View product
Save 28% William Edwards Coupe White Arabic (handless) Cups 100ml/3.5oz (Pack of 12)

William Edwards Coupe White Coupe White Arabic Cups 100ml · Box of 12

£101.83£84.86 inc VATex VAT £142.42£118.68
View product
William Edwards Coupe White Arabic (handless) Cups 100ml/3.5oz (Pack of 12) Save 28%

William Edwards Coupe White Coupe White Arabic Cups 100ml · Box of 12

Whiteware Collection – Coupe White The William Edwards Whiteware Collections have been created to enhance the tableware experience within your establishment, with a readily available collection of fine bone china, offering a…

£101.83£84.86 inc VATex VAT £142.42£118.68
View product
Save 28% William Edwards Coupe White Mugs 300ml/10.5oz (Pack of 12)

William Edwards Coupe White Coupe White Mugs 300ml · Box of 12

£112.54£93.78 inc VATex VAT £157.39£131.16
View product
William Edwards Coupe White Mugs 300ml/10.5oz (Pack of 12) Save 28%

William Edwards Coupe White Coupe White Mugs 300ml · Box of 12

Whiteware Collection – Coupe White The William Edwards Whiteware Collections have been created to enhance the tableware experience within your establishment, with a readily available collection of fine bone china, offering a…

£112.54£93.78 inc VATex VAT £157.39£131.16
View product
Save 28% William Edwards Coupe White 2 Cup Oval Tea / Beverage Pots 550ml/19.33oz (Pack of 6)

William Edwards Coupe White Coupe White 2 Cup Oval Tea / Beverage Pots 550ml · Box of 6

£255.24£212.70 inc VATex VAT £356.98£297.48
View product
William Edwards Coupe White 2 Cup Oval Tea / Beverage Pots 550ml/19.33oz (Pack of 6) Save 28%

William Edwards Coupe White Coupe White 2 Cup Oval Tea / Beverage Pots 550ml · Box of 6

Whiteware Collection – Coupe White The William Edwards Whiteware Collections have been created to enhance the tableware experience within your establishment, with a readily available collection of fine bone china, offering a…

£255.24£212.70 inc VATex VAT £356.98£297.48
View product
Save 29% William Edwards Coupe White 4 Cup Oval Tea / Beverage Pots 700ml/24.5oz (Pack of 6)

William Edwards Coupe White Coupe White 4 Cup Oval Tea / Beverage Pots 700ml · Box of 6

£274.80£229.00 inc VATex VAT £384.34£320.28
View product
William Edwards Coupe White 4 Cup Oval Tea / Beverage Pots 700ml/24.5oz (Pack of 6) Save 29%

William Edwards Coupe White Coupe White 4 Cup Oval Tea / Beverage Pots 700ml · Box of 6

Whiteware Collection – Coupe White The William Edwards Whiteware Collections have been created to enhance the tableware experience within your establishment, with a readily available collection of fine bone china, offering a…

£274.80£229.00 inc VATex VAT £384.34£320.28
View product
Save 29% William Edwards Coupe White Coffee / Beverage Pots 1lt/35oz (Pack of 6)

William Edwards Coupe White Coupe White Coffee / Beverage Pots 1lt · Box of 6

£274.80£229.00 inc VATex VAT £384.34£320.28
View product
William Edwards Coupe White Coffee / Beverage Pots 1lt/35oz (Pack of 6) Save 29%

William Edwards Coupe White Coupe White Coffee / Beverage Pots 1lt · Box of 6

Whiteware Collection – Coupe White The William Edwards Whiteware Collections have been created to enhance the tableware experience within your establishment, with a readily available collection of fine bone china, offering a…

£274.80£229.00 inc VATex VAT £384.34£320.28
View product
Save 28% William Edwards Coupe White Tea for One Set Beverage Pots 460ml/16oz (Pack of 6)

William Edwards Coupe White Coupe White Tea for One Set Beverage Pots 460ml · Box of 6

£227.39£189.49 inc VATex VAT £318.02£265.02
View product
William Edwards Coupe White Tea for One Set Beverage Pots 460ml/16oz (Pack of 6) Save 28%

William Edwards Coupe White Coupe White Tea for One Set Beverage Pots 460ml · Box of 6

Whiteware Collection – Coupe White The William Edwards Whiteware Collections have been created to enhance the tableware experience within your establishment, with a readily available collection of fine bone china, offering a…

£227.39£189.49 inc VATex VAT £318.02£265.02
View product
Save 28% William Edwards Coupe White Milk Jugs 350ml/12.33oz (Pack of 12)

William Edwards Coupe White Coupe White Milk Jugs 350ml · Box of 12

£187.60£156.33 inc VATex VAT £262.37£218.64
View product
William Edwards Coupe White Milk Jugs 350ml/12.33oz (Pack of 12) Save 28%

William Edwards Coupe White Coupe White Milk Jugs 350ml · Box of 12

Whiteware Collection – Coupe White The William Edwards Whiteware Collections have been created to enhance the tableware experience within your establishment, with a readily available collection of fine bone china, offering a…

£187.60£156.33 inc VATex VAT £262.37£218.64
View product
Save 28% William Edwards Coupe White Milk Jugs 220ml/7.75oz (Pack of 12)

William Edwards Coupe White Coupe White Milk Jugs 220ml · Box of 12

£148.57£123.81 inc VATex VAT £207.79£173.16
View product
William Edwards Coupe White Milk Jugs 220ml/7.75oz (Pack of 12) Save 28%

William Edwards Coupe White Coupe White Milk Jugs 220ml · Box of 12

Whiteware Collection – Coupe White The William Edwards Whiteware Collections have been created to enhance the tableware experience within your establishment, with a readily available collection of fine bone china, offering a…

£148.57£123.81 inc VATex VAT £207.79£173.16
View product
Save 28% William Edwards Coupe White Creamer (handless) Milk Jugs 100ml/3.5oz (Pack of 12)

William Edwards Coupe White Coupe White Creamer Milk Jugs 100ml · Box of 12

£134.88£112.40 inc VATex VAT £188.64£157.20
View product
William Edwards Coupe White Creamer (handless) Milk Jugs 100ml/3.5oz (Pack of 12) Save 28%

William Edwards Coupe White Coupe White Creamer Milk Jugs 100ml · Box of 12

Whiteware Collection – Coupe White The William Edwards Whiteware Collections have been created to enhance the tableware experience within your establishment, with a readily available collection of fine bone china, offering a…

£134.88£112.40 inc VATex VAT £188.64£157.20
View product
Save 29% William Edwards Coupe White Oval Sugar Bowls (Lids Sold Separately) 225cl/8oz (Pack of 12)

William Edwards Coupe White Coupe White Oval Sugar Bowls 225cl · Box of 12

£149.90£124.92 inc VATex VAT £209.66£174.72
View product
William Edwards Coupe White Oval Sugar Bowls (Lids Sold Separately) 225cl/8oz (Pack of 12) Save 29%

William Edwards Coupe White Coupe White Oval Sugar Bowls 225cl · Box of 12

Whiteware Collection – Coupe White The William Edwards Whiteware Collections have been created to enhance the tableware experience within your establishment, with a readily available collection of fine bone china, offering a…

£149.90£124.92 inc VATex VAT £209.66£174.72
View product
Save 29% William Edwards Coupe White Open Sugar Bowls 200ml/7oz (Pack of 6)

William Edwards Coupe White Coupe White Open Sugar Bowls 200ml · Box of 6

£52.97£44.14 inc VATex VAT £74.09£61.74
View product
William Edwards Coupe White Open Sugar Bowls 200ml/7oz (Pack of 6) Save 29%

William Edwards Coupe White Coupe White Open Sugar Bowls 200ml · Box of 6

Whiteware Collection – Coupe White The William Edwards Whiteware Collections have been created to enhance the tableware experience within your establishment, with a readily available collection of fine bone china, offering a…

£52.97£44.14 inc VATex VAT £74.09£61.74
View product
Save 29% William Edwards Miscellaneous White Oval Dishes 410 x 320mm 16 x 12.5" (Pack of 6)

William Edwards Miscellaneous White Miscellaneous White Oval Dishes 41 × 32cm · Box of 6

£401.80£334.83 inc VATex VAT £561.96£468.30
View product
William Edwards Miscellaneous White Oval Dishes 410 x 320mm 16 x 12.5" (Pack of 6) Save 29%

William Edwards Miscellaneous White Miscellaneous White Oval Dishes 41 × 32cm · Box of 6

Whiteware Collection – Miscellaneous White The William Edwards Whiteware Collections have been created to enhance the tableware experience within your establishment, with a readily available collection of fine bone china, offering a…

£401.80£334.83 inc VATex VAT £561.96£468.30
View product
Save 28% William Edwards Miscellaneous White Oval Dishes 355 x 280mm 14 x 11" (Pack of 6)

William Edwards Miscellaneous White Miscellaneous White Oval Dishes 35.5 × 28cm · Box of 6

£317.74£264.78 inc VATex VAT £444.38£370.32
View product
William Edwards Miscellaneous White Oval Dishes 355 x 280mm 14 x 11" (Pack of 6) Save 28%

William Edwards Miscellaneous White Miscellaneous White Oval Dishes 35.5 × 28cm · Box of 6

Whiteware Collection – Miscellaneous White The William Edwards Whiteware Collections have been created to enhance the tableware experience within your establishment, with a readily available collection of fine bone china, offering a…

£317.74£264.78 inc VATex VAT £444.38£370.32
View product
Save 28% William Edwards Miscellaneous White Oval Dishes 230 x 179mm 9 x 7.13 (Pack of 12)

William Edwards Miscellaneous White Miscellaneous White Oval Dishes 9 .13 23 × 17.9cm · Box of 12

£313.42£261.18 inc VATex VAT £438.34£365.28
View product
William Edwards Miscellaneous White Oval Dishes 230 x 179mm 9 x 7.13 (Pack of 12) Save 28%

William Edwards Miscellaneous White Miscellaneous White Oval Dishes 9 .13 23 × 17.9cm · Box of 12

Whiteware Collection – Miscellaneous White The William Edwards Whiteware Collections have been created to enhance the tableware experience within your establishment, with a readily available collection of fine bone china, offering a…

£313.42£261.18 inc VATex VAT £438.34£365.28
View product
Save 28% William Edwards Miscellaneous White Oval Tray / Plates 350 x 276mm 13.75 x 10.88" (Pack of 6)

William Edwards Miscellaneous White Miscellaneous White Oval Tray / Plates 35 × 27.6cm · Box of 6

£317.74£264.78 inc VATex VAT £444.38£370.32
View product
William Edwards Miscellaneous White Oval Tray / Plates 350 x 276mm 13.75 x 10.88" (Pack of 6) Save 28%

William Edwards Miscellaneous White Miscellaneous White Oval Tray / Plates 35 × 27.6cm · Box of 6

Whiteware Collection – Miscellaneous White The William Edwards Whiteware Collections have been created to enhance the tableware experience within your establishment, with a readily available collection of fine bone china, offering a…

£317.74£264.78 inc VATex VAT £444.38£370.32
View product
Save 28% William Edwards Miscellaneous White Oval Tray / Plates 300 x 220mm 11.75 x 8.63" (Pack of 6)

William Edwards Miscellaneous White Miscellaneous White Oval Tray / Plates 30 × 22cm · Box of 6

£212.77£177.31 inc VATex VAT £297.58£247.98
View product
William Edwards Miscellaneous White Oval Tray / Plates 300 x 220mm 11.75 x 8.63" (Pack of 6) Save 28%

William Edwards Miscellaneous White Miscellaneous White Oval Tray / Plates 30 × 22cm · Box of 6

Whiteware Collection – Miscellaneous White The William Edwards Whiteware Collections have been created to enhance the tableware experience within your establishment, with a readily available collection of fine bone china, offering a…

£212.77£177.31 inc VATex VAT £297.58£247.98
View product

Showing 24 of 533

William Edwards for hospitality & the home

The Art of Presentation

British Design and Craftsmanship

Since 1993, the William Edwards brand has specialised in the design and manufacturing of fine bone chinaware for both luxury hospitality and retail clients.

Pushing the boundaries of bespoke design by merging skilled techniques with innovation. A beautiful blend of modern luxury, with a passion for shape, design, and British craftsmanship.

The exceptionally skilled team at William Edwards are well known for its competencies in decorating fine ceramics for famous brands across the UK and around the world.

Using only the finest long-established materials and techniques, each piece is expertly designed in Stoke-on-Trent, the heart of England’s ceramics industry, in order to create collections used by the best hotels and restaurants worldwide.

50+ Years supplying the trade
12,000+ Lines held in stock
Next day Delivery as standard
5 free Samples, nothing to return